Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Artzen will not share the personal data transmitted electronically to the users via shop.artzen.com.tr website ("Web Site") or Mobile Applications, with the third parties, except for the scope of the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data and the collection of personal data, will not sell or use. artzen.com.tr's Privacy Policy is listed below.

IP numbers: In order to identify system-related problems and to address any issues that may arise in the Web Site / Mobile Applications, artzen.com.tr uses and uses the IP address of users when necessary. IP addresses can also be used to identify users in an anonymous fashion and to collect comprehensive demographic information.

Anonymous data: information requested by artzen.com.tr or information provided by the user or information about transactions made via the Website / Mobile App artzen.com.tr and by anonymous collaborators (without revealing the identity of the user) anonymously various statistical evaluations It can be used for database creation, customized package / offers and market research.

Linking to other sites: artzen.com.tr may link to other sites within the Web Site / Mobile Application. artzen.com.tr does not bear any responsibility for the privacy practices and contents of the sites accessed through the link.

Bank / credit card information: artzen.com.tr uses the SSL certificate which provides information security with 128 bit encryption algorithm and EV certificate (green bar) which provides corporate security with data security. Users' bank / credit card information is used only by the bank or the payment provider during the purchase process and is not in any way stored in the database. artzen.com.tr It provides an infrastructure where users can store card information through PCI DSS certified institutions to facilitate their next purchase. As a result of Card Storage Services with PCI DSS and licensed by the BRSA, the information on the bank / credit cards simplifies the Authentication and Authoziation steps, allowing bank / credit card holders to use a secure and easy payment tool.

Data recorded on mobile devices: Users can register their mobile devices in the mobile application locally on their mobile devices in order to create user-friendly billing information and registered passenger information in Web Site / Mobile Application. Even if the user does not log on to the Mobile Application and / or leave the Membership, the billing information and the registered passenger information can be found on the User mobile device within the Mobile Application.

User data can be explained: The personal data of the user includes the name, surname, address, telephone number, e-mail address and any information for identifying the user. artzen.com.tr will not disclose any of the personal data to any third party other than affiliated companies, unless otherwise stated in this privacy policy. Artzen.com.tr may go beyond the provisions of this privacy policy and explain the information of users to third parties in the following cases. These situations;

Law, Decree Law, Regulation etc. compliance with the requirements of the applicable legal rules issued by the competent legal authority;

the fulfillment of the requirements of the contracts concluded by artzen.com.tr with the users and their implementation;

In cases where it is necessary to request information about users for the purpose of conducting a research or investigation conducted duly by the competent administrative and judicial authority and to provide information to protect the rights or security of Users. artzen.com.tr, to keep confidential information strictly private and confidential, to consider this as a secret of confidentiality and to ensure and maintain confidentiality, all or any part of the confidential information to enter the public area or to prevent unauthorized use or disclosure to a third person and to pay due diligence.


Cookie status: artzen.com.tr can obtain information about the use of the Website by users and users by using a technical communication file (Cookie-Cookie) prepared by itself or by third parties. Said technical communication files are small text files sent by a website to the user's browser to be stored in the main memory. The technical communication file keeps the session open by storing the user's session information, password and preferences, making it easier to recognize and use by the user on the next visit. The technical communication file helps to dynamically generate ads and content from user pages that are specifically designed for users and how to obtain statistical information about how many people use the Web Site, how many times a person visited the Web Site, and how long. The technical communication file is not intended to receive data or any other personal information from the main memory or e-mail. Most browsers are primarily designed to accept the technical communication file, but users can change the settings so that the technical communication file does not arrive or if the technical communication file is sent.

Data collected in surveys, competitions and similar cases: artzen.com.tr, the periodic surveys organized by the Web Site and the users who respond to the information requested from the competition, artzen.com.tr and collaborate with these users to do direct marketing, statistical analysis and to create a database.

E-bulletin submissions and announcements: artzen.com.tr submits weekly e-bulletin to inform its users about economic developments, agenda and their fields. In case it deems necessary or in agreement with 3rd party partners, it may send Campaign / Offer / Package announcements with promotion and information. Users can block these e-mails from reaching them by clicking on the specified link as described at the bottom of the e-mail. If you would like to opt out of our daily e.mail submission at any time, you can easily unsubscribe from e-newsletter membership by clicking on the "Click to unsubscribe from our e-newsletter list" link below.

General information about the Personal Data Act

The Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (hereinafter referred to as the, KVKK 201) was adopted on 24 March 2016 and published in the Official Gazette dated 7 April 2016 and numbered 29677. A part of KVKK was put into effect at the time of publication and some of it came into effect on 7 October 2016. In the scope of Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698, we will record, classify, process, store and update the personal data of our valued customers and explain them to 3rd parties in case of legal regulations and permits. we inform.

Information as a data officer

Below is the detailed corporate information published as artzen.com.tr, pursuant to Law No: 6698 and as Data Specialist, your personal data are as follows; to be recorded, stored, updated, in cases where the legislation permits, to be disclosed / transferred to third parties, to be classified and to be processed in the manner enumerated in the KVKK.

Definition of Personal Data under the Law

Your personal identification (name, surname, TC ID number, etc.), communication, information about the methods used during access to products (IP, mobile wire brand-model, scanner type, version, social media information, movements on the screen, etc.) any information that will enable you to be identifiable or identifiable.


How your personal data can be processed

In accordance with KVKK no. 6698, your personal data that you share with our company may be obtained in whole or in part, automatically, or as part of any data recording system, by obtaining non-automatic means, recorded, stored, modified, rearranged; Within the scope of the legislation, security and confidentiality can be provided, explained, transferred, taken over, made available, classified or prevented from being used, in short, any transaction on the data can be processed by us. All transactions carried out on the data under the KVKK are considered as veril processing of personal data K.

Purposes and legal reasons for processing your personal data

Personal data you share,

In order to meet the requirements of the services we provide to our customers in accordance with the requirements of the contract and technology, and to improve our products and services;

Law on Travel Agencies and Travel Agencies of 1618, Turkish Civil Aviation Law No. 2920, IATA International Air Transport Association Policies, International Montreal Convention 1999, Consumer Protection Law No. 6502 and regulations / directives and other legislation prepared on the basis of these regulations to register the identity, address and other necessary information for identifying the owner's information;

To arrange all records and documents which will be the basis for processing in electronic payment, electronic contract or paper environment which is compulsory in Banking, Insurance, Civil Aviation and Tourism; to comply with the information storage, reporting and disclosure requirements foreseen by the legislation and other authorities;

In order to provide information to public prosecutors, courts and relevant public officials in public security matters and legal disputes, on request and in accordance with the legislation;

It shall be processed in accordance with CIBB No. 6698 and related secondary regulations.

All kinds of products and services that will be presented to you about all kinds of work and transactions in order to identify the owner of the transaction and the identity of the addressee, address, tax number and other information to be recorded, the information and documents will be based on the work to be done in the electronic environment and the arrangement of documents, according to the relevant legislation to comply with the information storage, reporting and disclosure requirements foreseen by all the competent authorities (courts, TBB, BRSA, CMB, CBRT, MASAK, BTK, etc.), as well as to submit other products and services as requested and to fulfill the requirements of the agreements between us. will be processed for the purpose of bringing.

Information about third parties to which your personal data may be transferred

For the above mentioned purposes, the persons / organizations to which your personal data you share with our company can be transferred; our main shareholders, direct or indirect domestic / foreign subsidiaries; primarily, accommodation companies, airline companies, GDS (Global Distribution System) service intermediaries, companies providing transportation services, including land and sea, car rental companies, insurance companies, transfer elements, including, but not limited to the service offered to persons and organizations, and / or as Data Operators, we cooperate, program partner organizations, domestic / international organizations and other third parties.

In addition, we are contracted to send messages that we send to our customers, to individuals and institutions where we receive data service, to partner institutions, organizations, banks, financial institutions, suppliers or companies, where we receive data service, to whom we provide data / service comparison and application, institutions and other third parties.

How your personal data is collected

Your personal data,

Our company's web site and mobile applications through forms, first name, last name, TC ID number, passport number, address, telephone, business or private e-mail address, age, gender, profession, food preferences, user name and password on the login page by using the preferences , IP records of the operations performed, data collected by the browser, data including the time and details of the browsing, in the form of location data;

Sales and marketing department employees, agents, dealers, forms on paper, business cards, digital marketing and call center through channels such as oral, written or electronic environment;

In order to establish a business relationship with the Company, apply for a job, to submit a bid, to send a business card, resume (cv), bid and other personal data in a physical or virtual environment. electronic media;

In addition, data obtained from web sites, blogs, competitions, surveys, games, campaigns and other similar (micros) websites and social media obtained from different channels, e-bulletin read or click movements, data provided by public databases , social media platforms (Facebook, Twitter, Google, Instagram, Snapchat etc.) such as social sharing sites from the open profile and data to share;

can be processed and collected.

Your personal data obtained before the KVKK comes into force

Your personal data obtained in accordance with the law before the date of issue of the KVKK which is 7 April 2016, which includes membership, electronic communication, ticket purchase, reservation, purchase of insurance and other forms, are processed in accordance with the terms and conditions set forth in this document. and is maintained.

Transferring your personal data abroad

to be maintained processed or processed outside Turkey in Turkey, collected by any of the methods listed above personal data are located abroad according to the register and agreements intended to stay within the scope of KVKK lodging companies, airlines, GDS (Global Distribution System) can be transferred in their service vehicle. However, your personal data may be transferred to the countries accredited by the Personal Data Board and in which there is adequate protection for the protection of personal data, and / or even if there is not sufficient protection, in accordance with the conditions specified in the KVKK and the permission of the Personal Data Protection Board.

Storing and protecting personal data

Your personal data will be kept confidential in accordance with Article 12 of the KVKK in the database and systems at our company; shall not be shared with third parties in any way except by the legal obligations and regulations set forth herein. Our company prevents the unauthorized persons from accessing the systems and databases containing your personal data by preventing the unlawful processing of personal data in accordance with Article 12 of the CCPC; In order to provide the enclosures, hash is obliged to take software security measures such as encryption, transaction logging, access management and physical security measures. In the event that it is learned that the personal data is obtained by others by illegal means, it shall be notified in writing and in writing to the Personal Data Protection Board.

Personal data will be retained for as long as the purpose of giving this information is valid. In order to determine your needs, to serve you more quickly and to meet your next service requests, your data will be processed by us after the service you receive from us. These limits will be complied with, if the data are subject to legal periods and need to be kept for reporting purposes to public authorities for statutory authorities, or kept for longer periods in accordance with the legislation. We will take necessary security measures to prevent stored data from being lost, unauthorized persons and to prevent unlawful use.

Keeping personal data current and accurate

Pursuant to Article 4 of the CFSB, our Company has an obligation to keep your personal data accurate and current. In this context, our Company needs to share accurate and up-to-date data or update via website / mobile application in order for our Company to fulfill its obligations under the applicable legislation.

The rights of the personal data holder pursuant to Law No. 6698

Article 11 of Law no. 6698 entered into force on 07 October 2016 and the rights of the Personal Data Holder pursuant to this article are as follows:

The Personal Data Holder, contacting our Company (data officer) about himself;

Learn whether personal data has been processed,

Request personal information if personal data is processed,

To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately,

To know the third parties in which personal data is transferred at home or abroad,

Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,

Request the deletion or destruction of personal data in accordance with the provisions of Article 7 of the CCPC,

Requesting that personal data be notified to third parties where personal data is transferred, if personal data is corrected, deleted, destroyed,

Objection to the emergence of a result against the individual by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

In case of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data, it has the right to demand the removal of the damage.

The Data Representative Representative to be appointed by artzen.com.tr will be announced on the Data Responsibility Registry and on the internet address of this document when legal infrastructure is provided.

Personal Data Owners may direct their questions, opinions or requests to any of the following communication channels:

Tahir Pasha Mansion Cengelkoy Mahallesi, Tahirpasa Sk. No: 1, 34680 Uskudar / Istanbul

Email: info@artzen.com.tr

Phone: 444 2 185

Mobile: 0 (532) 544 48 22

Our company can give its positive / negative response in written or digital environment provided that the requests submitted are answered in 60 days. It is essential that the necessary transactions regarding the requests are free of charge. However, if the transactions require a cost, our Company reserves the right to charge a fee. These fees are determined by the Personal Data Protection Board according to the tariff set out in Article 13 of the Personal Data Protection Act.